Councils & Commissions

COUNCILS

Parish Council              JoeZalewski, Chairman                 josephlzalewski@outlook.com

                                       Barbara Shoemake, Secretary       shoes103@wowway.com

                                       Athena Fedenis, Vice-chair            afedenis@gmail.com     

                                       AnneMarie Hunter

                                       Robert Kryza

                                       Rebecca Zainos

                                       Mike Zitny

 

 Vicariate Representative      Mary Miller

                       

Finance Council                   Kevin Conte, Chairman     contact through the office 586.757.3306

 

COMMISSIONS

Christian Service                 Margo Pennefather           586-756-3999         mepenne@yahoo.com

                                              Bev Ohlrich, Rose Ponke

Evangelization                     Ron Kessler    586-759-3474

                                            Marlene Johnston, Deacon Ed Swartz, Caroline Kryza, Kevin Savage

Religious Education             Mike Wojciechowski        586-754-8518

                                              Angela Lazzarino, Linda Wojciechowski

Worship                               Irene Gregory                  586-755-3681

                                            Gerry Marson, Deacon Tom Thomas, Anna Gruca, Marilyn Boytim, Violet Anchor, Cheryl Johnston

MINISTRIES

St. Clement Ushers               Phil Arseneault                586-202-3196

St Dorothy Ushers                                            

St Clement Lector, Altar Servers & E.M.E.        Sr. Pat Eeckhout        586-777-1135

St Dorothy Lector & E.M.E.                                 Ann McManus            586-754-5118

Home bound Coordinator                                     Sr. Pat Eeckhout        586-777-1135

St Vincent de Paul                    Open Mondays 10:00am - 2:00pm         please call for an appointment   586-771-1402